Friday, December 19, 2008

Rays Winter League Totals

Rays players Winter League statistics through Thursday's games:

BatterLgABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOAvgOBPSLG
Andrus, EroldVWL419152129511.366.426.610
Aybar, WillyDWL4810133008513.271.352.333
Gimenez, HectorVWL16138571404302230.354.428.516
Hall, J.T.AFL7691822012922.237.314.316
Hughes, RhyneAFL1092043123527733.394.432.697
Jaso, JohnVWL466122017127.261.414.370
Jennings, DesmondAFL39792017410.231.326.359
Joyce, MattMPL12218361108281432.295.362.582
Martinez, GabrielPRL73917502101419.233.371.384
Perez, FernandoVWL5510161327311.291.339.527
Spring, MattAFL574101029617.175.250.298
Suarez, CesarVWL631316212739.254.309.413
Weber, JonMPL16220471303161633.290.354.426

PitcherLgGGSIPERAFIPDIPSSO/9BB/9H/9HR/9
Childers, JasonMPL907.011.573.063.229.00.019.31.3
Hendrickson, BenVWL3210.16.104.554.468.76.112.20.9
Hernandez, CarlosVWL608.25.192.972.787.33.16.20.0
Kelly, ChrisPRL17022.23.574.524.065.64.410.70.4
Mason, ChrisAFL13013.010.384.744.652.83.514.50.7
Reid, RyanAFL10014.06.434.203.9711.64.510.31.3
Rodriguez, DerekAFL13012.24.262.652.659.94.39.20.0
Salas, JuanDWL906.15.684.154.158.58.511.40.0
Thayer, DaleMPL17017.16.235.805.717.33.69.92.1
Townsend, WadeAFL3310.28.445.545.386.84.211.81.7
Wlodarczyk, MikeAFL12013.07.625.975.1912.56.212.52.1

AFL = Arizona Fall League, MPL = Mexican Pacific League, DWL = Dominican Winter League, VWL = Venezuelan Winter League, PRL = Puerto Rican League.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post a Comment