Friday, January 9, 2009

Rays Final Winter League Stats

Rays players final Winter League statistics:

BatterLgABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOAvgOBPSLG
Andrus, EroldVWL71142541313916.352.420.563
Aybar, WillyDWL5611164009515.286.355.357
Gimenez, HectorVWL20343681607442337.335.400.517
Hall, J.T.AFL7691822012922.237.314.316
Hughes, RhyneAFL1092043123527733.394.432.697
Jaso, JohnVWL487132017157.271.444.375
Jennings, DesmondAFL39792017410.231.326.359
Joyce, MattMPL12218361108281432.295.362.582
Otero, EliasPRL400000000.000.000.000
Martinez, GabrielPRL1111831915152125.279.407.514
Perez, FernandoVWL7315222427319.301.338.521
Spring, MattAFL574101029617.175.250.298
Suarez, CesarVWL86172241310414.256.319.430
Weber, JonMPL18024521404201739.289.350.433

PitcherLgGGSIPERAFIPDIPSSO/9BB/9H/9HR/9
Childers, JasonMPL907.011.573.063.229.00.019.31.3
Hendrickson, BenVWL3210.16.104.554.468.76.112.20.9
Hernandez, CarlosVWL10014.05.793.633.529.03.97.10.6
Kelly, ChrisPRL21027.03.004.464.085.04.310.70.3
Mason, ChrisAFL13013.010.384.744.652.83.514.50.7
Mejias, Jose AngelVWL115.23.181.792.136.40.011.10.0
Reid, RyanAFL10014.06.434.203.9711.64.510.31.3
Rodriguez, DerekAFL13012.24.262.652.659.94.39.20.0
Salas, JuanDWL906.15.684.154.158.58.511.40.0
Thayer, DaleMPL17017.16.235.805.717.33.69.92.1
Townsend, WadeAFL3310.28.445.545.386.84.211.81.7
Wlodarczyk, MikeAFL12013.07.625.975.1912.56.212.52.1

AFL = Arizona Fall League, MPL = Mexican Pacific League, DWL = Dominican Winter League, VWL = Venezuelan Winter League, PRL = Puerto Rican League.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post a Comment