Thursday, August 28, 2008

DSL season in review: Pitching

The DSL Rays season ended August 23rd. Their final record: 29-41. Here is a look at the final pitching stats sorted by IP:

PitcherAgeGGSIPERAFIPDIPSSO/9BB/9H/9HR/9
Wilsino, Juan19.4131157.12.042.762.626.01.76.90.0
Suero, Eliazer19.2151251.04.063.693.366.73.08.80.4
Monegro, Jose18.4121249.02.943.163.144.41.58.10.2
Mateo, Victor19.114748.24.074.934.236.14.47.60.6
Mercedes, Aneuris21.317344.04.093.753.737.25.18.00.2
Guerrero, Joan17.614436.13.474.304.314.76.29.20.0
Perez, Elvin22.424035.22.272.502.558.12.88.30.0
Lara, Braulio19.717334.03.973.583.2710.35.67.40.3
Molina, Alberto17.218033.23.743.703.667.05.67.00.0
Reyes, Robinson19.825531.19.777.136.708.314.97.20.3
Fermin, Jose17.918229.05.596.065.235.67.19.30.6
Torres, Jose17.316028.24.715.614.856.33.57.81.3
Liriano, Nelson20.727028.10.321.791.7810.81.34.10.3
Ozoria, Ronny19.217021.16.757.045.996.87.69.31.3
Jasco, Joselo19.815021.15.065.124.686.86.86.30.4
Almonte, Wilmer19.08818.16.383.693.363.90.516.20.5
Romero, Enny17.610016.12.762.772.4011.04.46.10.0
Martinez, Carlos19.39010.14.353.883.716.15.29.60.0
Dominguez, Ney17.1729.04.004.093.558.06.08.00.0


Liriano, Wilsino, and Monegro, all showed great potential.

2 comments: